RESULTS: Saturday’s winners, scorers and latest league tables

Here are today’s third-round results from the Chatham Cup and Kate Sheppard Cup, and results from regional leagues.

We update this page as information becomes available. Please check for updates.

Results

Games played on Saturday June 15, 2024

Chatham Cup

Third round

Central United 0
Birkenhead United 4 (Sam Philip 49′, Haris Zeb 52′, Luke Jorgensen 86′, James Taylor 90+4′)

Ellerslie 1 (Tom Durkin 88′)
Onehunga Mangere United 3 (Alexander Smith 46′, 56′, Abraham Khalil 61′)

Western Springs 3 (Emiliano Tade 33′, own goal 42′, Reid Drake 109′)
Eastern Suburbs 2 (Ralph Rutherford 21′, Finn McKenlay 56′)
*After extra time

Melville United 3 (Jama Boss 15′, Lucca Lim 33′, 40′)
Tauranga City 1 (Colby Brennan 87′)

Bay Olympic 1 (Flynn Saxon 52′)
Cambridge 2 (Josh Clarkin 22′, Jack Connor 41′ pen)

Hibiscus Coast 4 (Tyler Agiovlassitis 34′, Trent Mayes 39′, own goal 41′, Julian Stevenson 70′)
Taupo 0

Wellington Olympic 5 (Joel Coustrain 3′, 18′, Ben Mata 27′ pen, Jack-Henry Sinclair 31′, Isa Prins 49′)
Western Suburbs 0

Waterside Karori 0
Miramar Rangers 1 (Martin Bueno)

Petone 3 (Jared Eglinton 45′, Bray Whitecliffe 83′, Oliver Pickering 94′)
Stop Out 3 (Jeremiah Ruawhare 25′, Xavier Coleman 77′, Connor Gaul 105′ pen)
*Stop Out won 4-2 on penalties, after extra time

Dunedin City Royals 6 (Nicolas Zambrano 17′, Will Turner 28′, Raven August 64′, Ryan Mairs 68′, Cameron Clark 73′, Jack Julian 76′)
Roslyn Wakari 0

Northern 1 (Tyler Muir 84′)
Otago University 2 (Ben Campbell 19′, Samuel Clegg 79′)

Kate Sheppard Cup

Third round

Ellerslie 0
West Coast Rangers 3 (Shannon Henson 7′, Bree Johnson 42′, 57′)

Eastern Suburbs 0
Auckland United 4 (Rene Wasi 24′, 55′, Angela Pivac 85′, Ruby Nathan 87′)

Palmerston North Marist 1 (Melissa McKenna 10′)
Waterside Karori 2 (Nikki Furukawa 74′, 80′)

Petone 0
Wellington Phoenix Reserves 4 (Ella McCann 17′, 42′ pen, Manaia Elliott 49′, 79′)

Cashmere Technical 7 (Annalie Longo 15′, 50′, Aimee Phillips 23′, 75′, Anna McPhie 24′, 84′, Leanna Ryan 38′)
Nelson Suburbs 0

Otago University 0
Dunedin City Royals 3 (own goal 95′, Rose Morton 96′, Katie Lewis 118′)
*After extra time

Women’s Central League

Seatoun 1 (Samantha Miller 24′)
Victoria University 4 (Isla Robertson 3′, Monique Rees 5′, 62′, Milly Lynskey 55′)

Men’s Lotto Central Federation League

Gisborne Thistle 1 (Jimmy Somerton 84′)
Peringa United 0

New Plymouth Rangers 5 (Toby Stratton 26′, Leo Taylor 30′, Niall Leggett 37′, 59′, Devan Leggett 90+4′)
Western 3 (Oskar Wano 55′, Tyson Dellow 56′, Scott Manning 90+6′)

Palmerston North United 6 (scorers to come)
Whanganui Athletic 0

Taradale 1 (own goal 46′)
Havelock North Wanderers 4 (Stefan Kitching-Nicholson 9′, own goal 46′, Ryan Miller 52′, Guy Reeves 87′)

Palmerston North Marist — bye

Lotto NRFL Men’s Northern Conference

Te Atatu 2 (Daniel Peak 50′, Jared Colligan 71′ pen)
Oratia United 2 (Andy Kapteyn 11′, Alexander Burden 21′)

Waiheke United 1 (Sergio Lindner 83′)
Albany United 0

Northland 3 (Kyle Levell 25′, 56′, Matthew Philander 90+7′)
Beachlands Maraetai 2 (Mark Giles 59′, Jake Sutherland 77′)

Bucklands Beach 2 (Sander Waterland 3′, Lyle Jones 66′)
Waitemata 4 (Rohan Gurung 14′, Adam Hargood 23′, Arnold Kochasira 40′, Lukas Webster 51′)

Lotto NRFL Men’s Southern Conference

Ngongotaha Lakes 2 (Peter Gray 58′, own goal 79′)
Te Awamutu 1 (Bradley Egglestone 90′)

Otumoetai 1 (Dylan Monteiro 19′)
Waikato Unicol 0

NRF Men’s League One

Papatoetoe 3 (Christopher Groen 2′, 8′, 46′)
West Auckland 1 (Callum Phillips 65′)

Uni-Mount Bohemian 1 (Farhan Azim 39′)
Waiuku 1 (Jeshal Kumar 76′)

Papakura City 3 (Karkik Kumar 56′, Alexis Aracena Zuleta 69′, Marshall Gurney 74′)
South Auckland Rangers 2 (Luke Bulay 37′, Mark Withers 42′ pen)

WaiBOP Men’s League One

Claudelands Rovers 2 (Luke Kennedy 43′, Salim Wahhab Noori 81′)
Tokoroa 0

West Hamilton 1 (Jonathan Reed 38′)
Matamata Swifts 5 (Anton Ganas 4′, 86′, Blake Bibby 20′, Harris Webb 35′, own goal 67′)

Te Puke United 2 (Ben Day 9′, Andrew Skerten 56′)
Cambridge 0

Tauranga City 0
Otorohanga 2 (Jamie Walker 45+1′, 76′)

Latest results

RESULTS: Friday’s winners, scorers and latest league tables >>>

More football stories