Your live football action is spread over four days this weekend, with double rounds of the Women’s National League, five Men’s National League fixtures and the country’s top youth tournament hosted in Napier.
As well, the Wellington Phoenix go on the road for the first time this season.
And on Saturday night, you can watch the draw for the 2023 FIFA Women’s World Cup live from Auckland’s Aotea Centre.
Ready for the long weekend? Here’s your guide:
Games to be played on Friday October 21, 2022
Women’s National League
Western Springs v Northern Rovers
Seddon Fields, Westmere, 7.30pm
Eastern Suburbs v Auckland United
William Green Domain, Howick, 7.30pm
FIFA Women’s World Cup draw
Live draw for 2023 WWC
Aotea Centre, Auckland, 7.30pm
Live on FIFA+, Prime TV and Sky Sport Select
Games to be played on Saturday October 22, 2022
Men’s A-League
Newcastle Jets v Wellington Phoenix
McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle, 7pm (NZT)
Women’s National League
Canterbury United Pride v Southern United
Venue TBC, Christchurch, 1.30pm
Central Football v Capital Football
Massey University, Palmerston North, 3pm
Men’s National League
Melville United v Cashmere Technical
Gower Park, Hamilton, 1pm
Wellington Olympic v Birkenhead United
Endeavour Park, Whitby, 2pm
Christchurch United v Wellington Phoenix
Christchurch Football Centre, Christchurch, 3pm
National U-19 Men’s & Women’s Youth Tournaments
Click here for our preview >>>>
Group games
Bluewater Stadium, Napier
Games to be played on Sunday October 23, 2022
Men’s National League
Miramar Rangers v Auckland United
David Farrington Park, Wellington, 1pm
Auckland City v Napier City Rovers
Kiwitea St, Sandringham, Auckland, 3pm
National U-19 Men’s & Women’s Youth Tournaments
Click here for our preview >>>>
Quarter-finals
Bluewater Stadium, Napier
Games to be played on Monday October 24, 2022
Women’s National League
Northern Rovers v Western Springs
McFetridge Park, Glenfield, 1pm
Capital Football v Central Football
Petone Memorial Park, Petone, 2pm
Auckland United v Eastern Suburbs
Keith Hay Park, Mt Roskill, 3pm
Southern United v Canterbury United Pride
Venue TBC, Dunedin, 3.15pm
National U-19 Men’s & Women’s Youth Tournaments
Click here for our preview >>>>
Semi-finals and finals
Bluewater Stadium, Napier